Star Wars Celebration is celebrating 40 years of the Star Wars saga and the guest list is an impressive of talent. Covering the franchise’s films and animation, the guests appearing are really a who’s who of the expanded Star Wars Universe. Mark Hamill, Jeremy Bulloch, Ian McDiarmid, Warwick Davis, Hayden Christensen, Billy Dee Williams, Alan Tudyk, Felicity Jones, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Anthony Daniel, Peter Mayhew, Ray Park, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Freddie Prinze Jr., and so many more! Here’s a look at the guests appearing this weekend!
Star Wars Celebration, running April 13th-17th at the Orange County Convention Center, presents cast and crew from across the Star Wars saga, plus pop culture personalities, artists and writers, and celebrities who love Star Wars . With new Star Wars movies on the horizon, Celebration will be the first place to meet those behind the future of the galaxy far, far away! Guests will be announced on the Star Wars Celebration Guest Page and be on the look-out for surprise guests, too, as there’s no telling who might make special appearances at Celebration!
David Collins – Stormtroopers and Various Voices in “Star Wars: The Force Awakens”
Amy Ratcliffe – Reporter/Writer
Warwick Davis – Wicket W. Warrick
Doug Chiang – Lucasfilm Vice President & Executive Creative Director
Dave Filoni – Executive Producer/Supervising Director “Star Wars Rebels”
Rian Johnson – Director of “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
John Knoll – Chief Creative Officer/Visual Effects Supervisor at Industrial Light & Magic
Tricia Barr – Ultimate Star Wars
Delilah S. Dawson – Star Wars: The Perfect Weapon
Matt Martin – Lucasfilm Story Group
Gus Lopez – Creator of the Star Wars Collectors Archive
Athena Yvette Portillo – Executive Producer – Lucasfilm Animation
Dave Griffiths – Galaxy Stage DJ
Leland Chee – Lucasfilm Story Group, Keeper of the Holocron
Christie Golden – Star Wars: Dark Disciple, Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi
Brandon Alinger – Star Wars Art: Ralph McQuarrie
Elliot Hansen – Celebration Stage DJ
David Mandel – Star Wars Art: Ralph McQuarrie
Amanda Wirtz – Galaxy Stage Emcee
Ashley Eckstein – Voice of Ahsoka Tano – Star Wars: The Clone Wars & Star Wars Rebels
Mark Daniel – Celebration Stage Emcee
Aaron Sagers – Moderator, Toys R Us Stage – Booth 1806
John Jackson Miller – Star Wars: Kenobi, Star Wars: Knight Errant
Chuck Wendig – Star Wars: Aftermath, Star Wars: Aftermath: Life Debt
Tom Spina – Sculptor, Effects Artist
Cameron Matthews – StarWars.com Stage Warm-Up Host
Jason Fry – Star Wars: The Clone Wars: The Visual Guide
Adam Bray – Ultimate Star Wars
Kyle Newman – Writer/Director “Smuggler’s Revenge”
Pablo Hidalgo – Creative Executive – Lucasfilm
Wade Lageose – Star Wars Art: Ralph McQuarrie
Phil Szostak – The Art of Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Timothy Zahn – Thrawn: Heir to the Empire
Steve Sansweet – World’s Leading Star Wars Collector
Kemp Remillard – Star Wars: The Force Awakens Incredible Cross-Sections
Felicity Jones – Jyn Erso, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Jeremy Bulloch – Boba Fett, Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, & Return of the Jedi
Jimmy Vee – R2-D2, Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Ray Park – Darth Maul, Star Wars: The Phantom Menace
Vanessa Marshall – Hera, Star Wars: Rebels
Matthew Wood – Voice of General Grievous, Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith
Tiya Sircar – Sabine Wren, Star Wars Rebels
Garrick Hagon – Biggs Darklighter, Star Wars: A New Hope
David Barclay – Puppeteer, Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
Denis Lawson – Wedge Antilles, Star Wars Original Trilogy
Tem Morrison – Jango Fett, Star Wars: Attack of the Clones; Commander Cody, Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith
Forest Whitaker – Saw Gerrera, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Mike Quinn – Nien Nunb, Star Wars: Return of the Jedi & The Force Awakens
Riz Ahmed – Bodhi Rook- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Freddie Prinze, Jr. – Star Wars
Daniel Logan – Boba Fett, Star Wars: Attack of the Clones, Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn – Governor Arihnda Pryce: Star Wars Rebels
Angus MacInnes – Dutch Vander: Star Wars: A New Hope
Tim Rose – Admiral Ackbar, Star Wars: Return of the Jedi & The Force Awakens
Paul Blake – Greedo, Star Wars: A New Hope
Samuel Witwer – Starkiller, Star Wars: The Force Unleashed; Voice of Darth Maul – Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Brian Herring – Puppeteer, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Steve Blum – Zeb Orrelios: Star Wars Rebels
Deep Roy – Band Member of Droopy McCool and the Max Rebo Band, Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
Alan Tudyk – K-2SO, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Sarah Michelle Gellar – Seventh Sister, Star Wars: rebels
Taylor Gray – Ezra Bridger, Star Wars: Rebels
Clive Revill – Emperor Palpatine- Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back
`
*** info/images courtesy of StarWarsCelebration.com