Home Conventions Star Wars Celebration Orlando 2017: The Guests

Star Wars Celebration Orlando 2017: The Guests

by Jason Bennett
Spread the love

Star Wars Celebration is celebrating 40 years of the Star Wars saga and the guest list is an impressive of talent. Covering the franchise’s films and animation, the guests appearing are really a who’s who of the expanded Star Wars Universe. Mark Hamill, Jeremy Bulloch, Ian McDiarmid, Warwick Davis, Hayden Christensen, Billy Dee Williams, Alan Tudyk, Felicity Jones, Forest Whitaker, Riz Ahmed, Anthony Daniel, Peter Mayhew, Ray Park, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Freddie Prinze Jr., and so many more! Here’s a look at the guests appearing this weekend!

Star Wars Celebration, running April 13th-17th at the Orange County Convention Center, presents cast and crew from across the Star Wars saga, plus pop culture personalities, artists and writers, and celebrities who love Star Wars. With new Star Wars movies on the horizon, Celebration will be the first place to meet those behind the future of the galaxy far, far away! Guests will be announced on the Star Wars Celebration Guest Page and be on the look-out for surprise guests, too, as there’s no telling who might make special appearances at Celebration!

David Collins - Stormtroopers and Various Voices in "Star Wars: The Force Awakens"
Amy Ratcliffe - Reporter/Writer
Warwick Davis - Wicket W. Warrick

Doug Chiang - Lucasfilm Vice President & Executive Creative Director
Dave Filoni - Executive Producer/Supervising Director "Star Wars Rebels"
Rian Johnson - Director of "Star Wars: The Last Jedi"
John Knoll - Chief Creative Officer/Visual Effects Supervisor at Industrial Light & Magic

Wade Lageose - Star Wars Art: Ralph McQuarrie
Timothy Zahn - Thrawn: Heir to the Empire
John Jackson Miller - Star Wars: Kenobi, Star Wars: Knight Errant
Amanda Wirtz - Galaxy Stage Emcee
Cameron Matthews - StarWars.com Stage Warm-Up Host
Leland Chee - Lucasfilm Story Group, Keeper of the Holocron
Athena Yvette Portillo - Executive Producer - Lucasfilm Animation
Dave Griffiths - Galaxy Stage DJ
Mark Daniel - Celebration Stage Emcee
David Mandel - Star Wars Art: Ralph McQuarrie
Brandon Alinger - Star Wars Art: Ralph McQuarrie
Chuck Wendig - Star Wars: Aftermath, Star Wars: Aftermath: Life Debt
Tricia Barr - Ultimate Star Wars
Tom Spina - Sculptor, Effects Artist
Adam Bray - Ultimate Star Wars
Aaron Sagers - Moderator, Toys R Us Stage - Booth 1806
Kemp Remillard - Star Wars: The Force Awakens Incredible Cross-Sections
Kyle Newman - Writer/Director "Smuggler's Revenge"
Gus Lopez - Creator of the Star Wars Collectors Archive
Steve Sansweet - World's Leading Star Wars Collector
Pablo Hidalgo - Creative Executive - Lucasfilm
Christie Golden - Star Wars: Dark Disciple, Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi
Delilah S. Dawson - Star Wars: The Perfect Weapon
Ashley Eckstein - Voice of Ahsoka Tano - Star Wars: The Clone Wars & Star Wars Rebels
Matt Martin - Lucasfilm Story Group
Phil Szostak - The Art of Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Jason Fry - Star Wars: The Clone Wars: The Visual Guide
Elliot Hansen - Celebration Stage DJ

Deep Roy - Band Member of Droopy McCool and the Max Rebo Band, Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
Garrick Hagon - Biggs Darklighter, Star Wars: A New Hope
Steve Blum - Zeb Orrelios: Star Wars Rebels
Jimmy Vee - R2-D2, Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Paul Blake - Greedo, Star Wars: A New Hope
Tim Rose - Admiral Ackbar, Star Wars: Return of the Jedi & The Force Awakens
Vanessa Marshall - Hera, Star Wars: Rebels
Sarah Michelle Gellar - Seventh Sister, Star Wars: rebels
Clive Revill - Emperor Palpatine- Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn - Governor Arihnda Pryce: Star Wars Rebels
Daniel Logan - Boba Fett, Star Wars: Attack of the Clones, Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Matthew Wood - Voice of General Grievous, Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith
Angus MacInnes - Dutch Vander: Star Wars: A New Hope
Taylor Gray - Ezra Bridger, Star Wars: Rebels
Alan Tudyk - K-2SO, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Felicity Jones - Jyn Erso, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Tem Morrison - Jango Fett, Star Wars: Attack of the Clones; Commander Cody, Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith
Tiya Sircar - Sabine Wren, Star Wars Rebels
Brian Herring - Puppeteer, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
David Barclay - Puppeteer, Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
Ray Park - Darth Maul, Star Wars: The Phantom Menace
Jeremy Bulloch - Boba Fett, Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, & Return of the Jedi
Forest Whitaker - Saw Gerrera, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Denis Lawson - Wedge Antilles, Star Wars Original Trilogy
Riz Ahmed - Bodhi Rook- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Freddie Prinze, Jr. - Star Wars
Samuel Witwer - Starkiller, Star Wars: The Force Unleashed; Voice of Darth Maul - Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Mike Quinn - Nien Nunb, Star Wars: Return of the Jedi & The Force Awakens

Be sure to check out our article covering the Events happening this year.

And here’s our article on Star Wars Celebration Orlando 2017 – Thursday’s Panels!


`

 

 

 

 

*** info/images courtesy of StarWarsCelebration.com

You may also like

Comments are closed.